Saturday, July 29, 2017

Little League Regional and Divisional Games Schedule


Date
Time (ET)
Game/Location/ Commentators
Network(s)
Sat, July 29
11 a.m.
Little League Softball Southwest Regional Pool Play at Waco, TX
Tyler Denning, Amanda Scarborough
Longhorn Network

3 p.m.
Little League Softball Southwest Regional Pool Play at Waco, TX
Tyler Denning, Amanda Scarborough
Longhorn Network
Sun, Jul 30
2 p.m.
Little League Softball Southwest Regional Pool Play at Waco, TX
Tyler Denning, Amanda Scarborough
Longhorn Network
Mon, July 31
2 p.m.
Little League Softball Southwest Regional Semifinal at Waco, TX
Tyler Denning, Amanda Scarborough
Longhorn Network

5 p.m.
Little League Softball Southwest Regional Semifinal at Waco, TX
Tyler Denning, Amanda Scarborough
Longhorn Network
Tue, Aug 1
1 p.m.
Little League Softball Southwest Regional Final at Waco, TX
Tyler Denning, Amanda Scarborough
Longhorn Network
Thu, Aug 3
11 a.m.
Southwest Game #1 at Waco, TX
Anish Shroff, Keith Moreland
Longhorn Network

2 p.m.
Southwest Game #2 at Waco, TX
Anish Shroff, Keith Moreland
Longhorn Network

6 p.m.
Southwest Game #3 at Waco, TX
Anish Shroff, Keith Moreland
Longhorn Network


9 p.m.
Southwest Game #4 at Waco, TX
Anish Shroff, Keith Moreland
Longhorn Network
Fri, Aug 4
10 a.m.
Southeast Game #1 at Warner Robins, GA
Drew Fellios, Mike LaValliere
ESPN3

1 p.m.
Southeast Game #2 at Warner Robins, GA
Drew Fellios, Mike LaValliere
ESPN3

4 p.m.
Southeast Game #3 at Warner Robins, GA
Drew Fellios, Mike LaValliere
ESPN3

6 p.m.
Southwest Game #5 at Waco, TX
Anish Shroff, Keith Moreland
Longhorn Network

7 p.m.
Southeast Game #4 at Warner Robins, GA
Drew Fellios, Mike LaValliere
ESPN3

9 p.m.
Southwest Game #6 at Waco, TX
Anish Shroff, Keith Moreland
Longhorn Network
Sat, Aug 5
10 a.m.
Southeast Game #5 at Warner Robins, GA
Drew Fellios, Mike LaValliere
ESPN3

1 p.m.
Southeast Game #6 at Warner Robins, GA
Drew Fellios, Mike LaValliere
ESPN3

3 p.m.
Junior League Softball Final at Kirkland, Washington
Courtney Lyle, Michele Smith
ESPN2

4 p.m.
Southeast Game #7 at Warner Robins, GA
Drew Fellios, Mike LaValliere
ESPN3


Intermediate Baseball Semifinal at Livermore, CA
Mark Neely, Mike Rooney
ESPN3

6 p.m.
Southwest Game #7 at Waco, TX
Tyler Denning, Keith Moreland
Longhorn Network

7 p.m.
Southeast Game #8 at Warner Robins, GA
Drew Fellios, Mike LaValliere
ESPN3

8 p.m.
Intermediate Baseball Semifinal at Livermore, CA
Mark Neely, Mike Rooney
ESPN3


Senior League Baseball Final at Easley, South Carolina
Steve Lennox, Chris Burke
ESPN2

9 p.m.
Southwest Game #8 at Waco, TX
Tyler Denning, Keith Moreland
Longhorn Network
Sun, Aug 6
10 a.m.
Mid-Atlantic Game #1 at Bristol, CT
John Brickley, Darren Bragg
ESPN3


Midwest Game #1 at Indianapolis, IN
Jim Barbar, John Gregory
ESPN3

12 p.m.
West Game #1 at San Bernardino, CA
Trey Bender, Greg Olsen
ESPN3

1 p.m.
Southeast Game #9 at Warner Robins, GA
Drew Fellios, Mike LaValliere
ESPN3


New England Game #1 at Bristol, CT
John Brickley, Darren Bragg
ESPN3


Midwest Game #2 at Indianapolis, IN
Jim Barbar, John Gregory
ESPN3

2 p.m.
Senior League Softball Final at Lower Sussex, Delaware
Pam Ward, Cheri Kempf
ESPN2

2:30 p.m.
Northwest Game #1 at San Bernardino, CA
Trey Bender, Greg Olsen
ESPN3

4 p.m.
Mid-Atlantic Game #2 at Bristol, CT
Mark Brown, David Belisle
ESPN3


Southeast Game #10 at Warner Robins, GA
Drew Fellios, Mike LaValliere
ESPN3


Great Lakes Game #1 at Indianapolis, IN
Jim Barbar, John Gregory
ESPN3

6 p.m.
Southwest Game #9 at Waco, TX
Anish Shroff, Keith Moreland
Longhorn Network

7 p.m.
Northwest Game #2 at San Bernardino, CA
Trey Bender, Greg Olsen
ESPN3


Great Lakes Game #2 at Indianapolis, IN
Jim Barbar, John Gregory
ESPN3


New England Game #2 at Bristol, CT
Mark Brown, David Belisle
ESPN3

9 p.m.
Southwest Game #10 at Waco, TX
Anish Shroff, Keith Moreland
Longhorn Network


Intermediate Baseball Final at Livermore, CA
Mark Neely, Mike Rooney
ESPN2

10:30 p.m.
West Game #2 at San Bernardino, CA
Trey Bender, Greg Olsen
ESPN3
Mon, Aug 7
10 a.m.
Mid-Atlantic Game #3 at Bristol, CT
John Brickley, Darren Bragg
ESPN3


Great Lakes Game #3 at Indianapolis, IN
Jim Barbar, John Gregory
ESPN3

11 a.m.
Southeast Game #11 at Warner Robins, GA
Jim Barbar, Mike LaValliere
ESPN3

12 p.m.
Northwest Game #3 at San Bernardino, CA
Trey Bender, Greg Olsen
ESPN3

1 p.m.
New England Game #3 at Bristol, CT
Dave Weekley, Darren Bragg
ESPN3


Great Lakes Game #4 at Indianapolis, IN
Jim Barbar, John Gregory
ESPN3

2:30 p.m.
West Game #3 at San Bernardino, CA
Trey Bender, Greg Olsen
ESPN3

4 p.m.
Midwest Game #3 at Indianapolis, IN
Jim Barbar, John Gregory
ESPN3


Mid-Atlantic Game #4 at Bristol, CT
Mark Brown, David Belisle
ESPN3

5 p.m.
Southwest Game #11 at Waco, TX
Anish Shroff, Keith Moreland
Longhorn Network

7 p.m.
Midwest Game #4 at Indianapolis, IN
Jim Barbar, John Gregory